Jet ski riding the Caloosahatchee River near Fort Myers, Florida

Riding from Fort Myers

Fort Myers jet ski rentals, without the ride zone.

Our launch sits on Everest Parkway in Cape Coral, about 15 minutes across the Caloosahatchee from downtown Fort Myers and 20 from Fort Myers International Airport. Unlike beach-stand rentals that keep you inside a buoy box, every rental here is free-roam: pick a river loop for an hour, or ride all the way out to the Gulf.

Where the ride goes

Your destinations.

Jet skis riding through Cape Coral waterways

Short local loop

River Dash

A quick loop along the river — enough time to get comfortable on the water without a big time commitment.

1 hour recommended

Jet ski riding through Cape Coral waterways

High-energy loop

Rip the River

A high-energy loop through the open river and waterways — perfect for first timers or anybody who wants a real taste of free-roam riding.

2 hours recommended

Harbor at Fort Myers Beach

Gulf-bound ride

Fort Myers Beach

Run southwest from the river toward San Carlos Bay and the north end of Fort Myers Beach.

3 hours recommended

Plan your time

Before you go.

  • From Fort Myers, take Veterans Parkway or Cape Coral Parkway across the river; parking at the launch is free.
  • One hour covers the River Dash loop. Two hours opens up the full river. Three hours gets you to Fort Myers Beach and back.
  • Book early on weekends, spring break and holidays. Advance reservations are strongly recommended.

Jet ski rates

Simple pricing.

1 hour$120
90 minutes$170
2 hours$220
3 hours$300
4 hours$400
6 hours$500
8 hours$600

Each jet ski carries up to 3 riders (400 lbs combined). Life jackets, safety gear and orientation are included.

Good to know

Questions riders ask.

How much are jet ski rentals?

Current rates are $120 for 1 hour, $170 for 90 minutes, $220 for 2 hours, $300 for 3 hours, $400 for 4 hours, $500 for 6 hours, and $600 for 8 hours.

What does free roam mean?

Free roam means you are not confined to a tiny loop or preset buoy course. After orientation, you can explore approved Southwest Florida waterways within the rental time, conditions, range, and local guidance.

Do I need a boating license?

Anyone born after January 1, 1988 who operates a powered vessel in Florida must complete an approved boater safety course or obtain a Florida Temporary Boating Certificate.

How old do I need to be to rent or drive a jet ski?

Renters must be 18 or older. Drivers may be 16 or older when a parent rents the jet ski and the driver meets Florida boating safety requirements.

Where is Nauti Hooker Watersports located?

We are located at 2451 Everest Parkway, Cape Coral, Florida 33904.

More questions and answers · Rental requirements

Ride to Fort Myers.

Pick your time, see live availability, and lock in the day. Questions? Call or text and talk to a local.